Old Structure

22 Dr. Rajendra Singh Pundhir 29-07-2019 To 28-07-2020
21 Dr. Rajendra Singh Pundhir 02-06-2018 To 01- 07-2019
20 Mo. Yameen Khan 29-09-2016 to 19-3-2017
19 Naved Siddqi 16-09-2015 to 16-09-2016
18 Lal Jeet Ahir 02-09-2013 27-10-2014
17 Ajay Sheel Gotam 31-08-2007 19-03-2012
16 Shri Umesh Dixit 18-09-2006 31-09-2007
15 Kunwar Brijendra Pratap Singh 10-03-2005 to 08-09-2006
14 Shri K.K.Upadhyaya 23-07-2004 to 09-03-2005
13 Shri C.N. Dube 22-06-2004 to 19-07-2004
12 Shri Yogendra Nath Yogi 22-04-98 to 21-04-2004
11 Shri Satish Chandra 20-01-94 to 21-04-98
10
From 27-12-89 to 20-01-94 the work of Chairman was looked after by Ms. Stuti Narain Kakkar (Director, Culture), Shri Amal Kumar Verma (Director, Culture), Shri R. K. Sharma (Director, Culture), Ms. Promilla Shankar (Director, Culture) and Ms. Nita Choudhary (Director, Culture).
9 Ms. Veena Duggal 18-11-88 to 27-12-89
8 Shri Daya Prakash Sinha 03-02-86 to 17-11-88
7 Shri Rai Anand Krishna 12-01-83 to 11-01-86
6 Shri Kunwar J. Kohli 02-11-79 to 01-11-82
5 Prof. K. S. Kulkarni 01-10-73 to 30-09-79
4 Ms. Rajan Nehru 10-06-71 to 06-09-73
3 Prof. K. S. Kaul 07-09-68 to 25-02-71
2 Dr. Radha Kamal Mukherjee 26-10-62 to 24-08-68
1 Dr. Sampoornanand 26-03-1962 to 26-10-1962
16 Shri Jitendra Kumar 02-07-2019 To 27-07-2020
15 Shri Jagatraj 02-06-2018
14 Anita C. Meshram 12-06-2017
13 Shri Manoj Mishra 27-04-2017 To 01-06-2017
12 Shri Mrityunjay Narayan 12-04-2017 To 27-04-2017
11 Dr. Hariom 27-07-2016 To 12-04-2017
10 Neelam Ahalwat 15-05-2016 to 26-07-2016
9 Anita C. Meshram 18-09-2014 to 17-05-2016
8 Amrit Abhiyat 10-06-2014 to 18-09-2014
7 Rajan Shukla 16-12-2013 to 10-06-2014
6 MP. Agrawal 04-10-2013 to 15-12-2013
5 Sanjiv Saran 24-02-2013 To 04-10-2013
4 Manoj Kumar Singh 30-09-2011 to 24-02-2013
3 Stuti Kakkad 18-04-2011 to 26-09-2011
2 Shri Awanish Kumar Awasthi 02-02-2009 to 17-04-2011
1 Shri Ashok Ghosh -
14 Sitaram Kashyap 02-07-2018 to 01-07-2019
13 Sangita Yadav 09-04-2013 to 08-04-2014
12 Dr. Ajay Jately 2005 -2008
11 Shri S. Pranam Singh 2001-2004
10 Shri Umesh Kumar Saxena 1988-2001
9 Shri Azad Kumar Sonkar 1995-1997
8 Smt. Sneh Mohan 1994-1995
7 Shri Yogendra Nath Yogi 1991-1993
6 Prof. R. S. Bisht 1989-1991
5 Prof. R. S. Bisht 1983-1986
4 Dr. O. P. Agarwal 1979-1982
3 Prof. R. S. Bisht 1975-1979
2 Shri M. Jaheer 1971-1973
1 Shri K. N. Majoomdar 1964-1966
9 Gaurav Pathak 15-01-2020 to Present
8 Waseem Khan 02-07-2018 to 31-12-2019
7 Shri Ram Vinay 21-02-2017 to 02-07-2018
6 Smt. Asha Pandey 01-12-2009 to 21-02-2017
5 Shri Rama Sankar 9-12-2005 to 01-12-2009
4 Shri Vinay Kumar Srivastava 23-10-1998 to 7-12-2005
3 Shri A. K. Srivastava 11-02-1992 to 23-10-1998
2 Shri V. P. Mathur 1964 to 1992
1 Shri L. K. Gupta 1962-1964
12 Dr. Yashwant Singh Rathore 07-09-2016 to Present
11 Dr. Rubina Baig 07-11-2014 to 07-09-2016
10 Dr. Ratnesh Verma 01-09-2014 to 07-11-2014
9 Arun Kumar Trivedi 24-01-2014 to 01-09-2014
8 Dr. Veena Vidyarthi 03-05-2006 to 24-01-2014
7 Ms. Indu Sinha 24-12-2005 to 03-05-2006
6 Shri Rama Sankar 9-12-2005 to 24-12-2005
5 Ms. Anuradha Goel    29-06-99 to 9-12-2005
4 Shri N. Khanna (Retd.) 07-09-98 to 29-06-1999
3 Shri A.K. Srivastava 01-09-97 to 07-09-1998
2 Shri N. Khanna 31-01-88 to 31-08-1997
1 Shri G.H. Siddiqui 18-04-1964 to 31-01-1988